名古屋大学 大学院多元数理科学研究科・理学部数理学科
住所: 〒464-8602 愛知県名古屋市千種区不老町 / 電話: 052-789-2429 / FAX: 052-789-2829

研究情報 - 過去の研究集会 - 名古屋国際数学コンファレンス

  • WELCOME
  • 行事予定
  • 交通案内
  • 進学案内
  • 教育・就職
  • 研究情報
  • 人々
  • ジャーナル
  • 名古屋大学 理学図書室
  • 採用情報
  • 社会連携
  • 名古屋大学数理科学同窓会
  • アーカイブ
  • リンク

ファイル更新日:2008年09月12日

研究情報

第8回名古屋国際数学コンファレンス

Combinatorics and Representation Theory

poster

The main theme is combinatorics and representation theory, and we will emphasize their interactions and their connections to other fields such as mathematical physics, probability theory, geometry, etc.

日程
2008年9月1日(月)〜5日(金)
会場
名古屋大学大学院多元数理科学研究科 理1号館 509講義室
講演者
[1時間講演]
Vyjayanthi Chari (University of California, Riverside),
Philippe Di Francesco (Institut de Physique Théorique),
Federico Incitti (Sapienza Università di Roma),
Rinat Kedem (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign),
Ronald C. King (University of Southampton),
Anatol N. Kirillov (京都大学数理解析研究所),
Alexander Kleshchev (University of Oregon),
Thomas Lam (Harvard University),
Cédric Lecouvey (Université du Littoral Côte d’Opale),
Jørn Børling Olsson (University of Copenhagen),
Arun Ram (University of Wisconsin-Madison/University of Melbourne),
Piotr Śniady (University of Wrocław),
John Stembridge (University of Michigan),
池田 岳 (岡山理科大学),
石川 雅雄 (鳥取大学),
川中 宣明 (大阪大学),
国場 敦夫 (東京大学),
鈴木 武史 (岡山大学),
松本 詔 (名古屋大学)
[30分講演]
Shona Yu (University of Sydney),
坂本 玲峰 (東京大学),
仲田 研登 (大阪大学),
水川 裕司 (防衛大学校),
森田 英章 (小山工業高等専門学校)
世話人
岡田 聡一 (名古屋大学/代表者), 落合 啓之 (名古屋大学), 洞 彰人 (名古屋大学), 尾角 正人 (大阪大学), 山田 裕史 (岡山大学)
ダウンロード
[DOWNLOAD] プログラムおよびアブストラクト [PDF/76KB]

プログラム

9月1日(月)
09:3010:30

Arun Ram (University of Wisconsin-Madison/University of Melbourne)

Two boundary Hecke algebras and tantalizer algebras

11:0012:00

鈴木 武史 (岡山大学)

Cylindric combinatorics and the representation theory of Cherednik algebras

12:0013:30

昼休み

13:3014:30

Anatol N. Kirillov (京都大学数理解析研究所)

25 years of the rigged configuration bijection

15:0016:00

国場 敦夫 (東京大学)

Physical combinatorics of tau function and Bethe ansatz

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/452KB]

16:3017:30

Vyjayanthi Chari (University of California, Riverside)

Minimal affinizations and character formulas

9月2日(火)
09:3010:30

Piotr Śniady (University of Wrocław)

Combinatorial interpretation of Kerov character polynomials

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/786KB]

11:0012:00

松本 詔 (名古屋大学)

Jack polynomial, random matrix theory, and hyperdeterminant

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/633KB]

12:0013:30

昼休み

13:3014:30

Rinat Kedem (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)

Combinatorics of the KirillovReshetikhin conjecture

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/423KB]

15:0016:00

Philippe Di Francesco (Institut de Physique Théorique)

Q-system, heaps, paths and the cluster positivity conjecture

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/4.7MB]

16:3017:00

坂本 玲峰 (東京大学)

Combinatorial aspects of the box-ball system

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/2.8MB]

17:0017:30

Shona Yu (University of Sydney)

The cyclotomic BirmanMurakamiWenzl algebras (and cylindrical tangles)

18:00

懇親会 (レストラン花の木)

9月3日(水)
09:3010:30

Ronald C. King (University of Southampton)

Row and column length restrictions of some classsical Schur function identities and the connection with Howe dual pairs

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/287KB]

11:0012:00

川中 宣明 (大阪大学)

Plain Algorithms

9月4日(木)
09:3010:30

Jørn Børling Olsson (University of Copenhagen)

Sign elements in symmetric groups

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/187KB]

11:0012:00

石川 雅雄 (鳥取大学)

Enumeration problems of plane partitions and Pfaffian (determinant) expressions

12:0013:30

昼休み

13:3014:30

Alexander Kleshchev (University of Oregon)

Cyclotomic Hecke algebras and W-algebras

15:0016:00

Cédric Lecouvey (Université du Littoral Côte d’Opale)

Kashiwara and Zelevinsky crystal involutions in affine type A

16:3017:00

水川 裕司 (防衛大学校)

Wreath product generalization of the Gelfand triple (S2n, Hn, ξ)

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/100KB]

17:0017:30

森田 英章 (小山工業高等専門学校)

GarsiaHaiman modules for hooks and its graded characters at roots of unity

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/61KB]

17:3018:00

仲田 研登 (Osaka University)

Hook formula for a generalized Young diagram

9月5日(金)
09:3010:30

Thomas Lam (Harvard University)

Total positivity for loop groups

11:0012:00

池田 岳 (岡山理科大学)

Schubert geometry of the flag variety of classical types

12:0013:30

昼休み

13:3014:30

Federico Incitti (Sapienza Università di Roma)

Dyck partitions, quasi-minuscule quotients and KazhdanLusztig polynomials

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/168KB]

15:0016:00

John Stembridge (University of Michigan)

Admissible W-graphs

[DOWNLOAD] 発表原稿 [PDF/123KB]