名古屋大学 大学院多元数理科学研究科・理学部数理学科
住所: 〒464-8602 愛知県名古屋市千種区不老町

研究情報 - The 8th East Asian Conference in Harmonic Analysis and Applications

  • WELCOME
  • 行事予定
  • 交通案内
  • 進学案内
  • 教育・就職
  • 研究情報
  • 人々
  • ジャーナル
  • 名古屋大学 理学図書室
  • 採用情報
  • 社会連携
  • 名古屋大学数理科学同窓会
  • アーカイブ
  • リンク

ファイル更新日:2021年08月17日

研究情報

第20回名古屋国際数学コンファレンス

The 8th East Asian Conference in Harmonic Analysis and Applications

期 間
2021年8月18日(水)〜20日(金)
会 場
オンライン (Zoom)
講演者
Neal Bez (埼玉大学),
Lu Chen (北京理工大学),
Ting Chen (南海大学),
Yonggeun Cho (全北大学校),
Francesco Di Plinio (Washington University in St. Louis),
Denny Ivanal Hakim (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia),
Seheon Ham (ソウル大学校),
Danqing He (復旦大学),
Yaryong Heo (高麗大学校),
Guixiang Hong (武漢大学),
Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki),
Eunhee Jeong (全北大学校),
Hyerim Ko (ソウル大学校),
Doowon Koh (忠北大学校),
Youngwoo Koh (公州大学校),
Jin Bong Lee (ソウル大学校),
Juyoung Lee (ソウル大学校),
Sanghyuk Lee (ソウル大学校),
Kangwei Li (天津大学),
Guozhen Lu (University of Conneticut),
Changxing Miao (応用物理与計算数学研究所),
Jaehyeon Ryu (ソウル大学校),
Daniel Spector (沖縄科学技術大学院大学),
Hanli Tang (北京師範学校),
Qingying Xue (北京師範学校),
Qiaohua Yang (武漢大学),
Zhifei Zhang (北京大学),
河添 健 (慶應義塾大学),
澤野嘉宏 (中央大学),
至田直人 (大阪大学),
筒井容平 (京都大学),
寺澤祐高 (名古屋大学),
中井英一 (茨城大学),
宮地晶彦 (東京女子大学).
組織委員会
Joonil Kim (延世大学校),
Sanghyuk Lee (ソウル大学校),
Guozhen Lu (University of Conneticut),
Lu Zhang (陝西師範大学),
寺澤祐高 (名古屋大学),
冨田直人 (大阪大学).
後 援
名古屋大学大学院多元数理科学研究科
助成金
日本学術振興会科学研究費補助金 若手研究(B) 17K17804
連絡先
寺澤祐高 ()

参加申し込み

プログラム

  • (1),(2)と記載されている講演はパラレルセッションです.
8月18日(水)
9:00〜9:40

Changxing Miao (応用物理与計算数学研究所)

Local smoothing estimate for the Fourier integral operators satisfying cinematic conditions

10:00〜10:40

Daniel Spector (沖縄科学技術大学院大学)

A coarea substitute for solenoidal charges

11:00〜11:40 (1)

Lu Chen (北京理工大学)

Sharp geometric inequalities in analysis and its application in ground state of Schrödinger equation with the critical exponential growth

11:00〜11:40 (2)

Seheon Ham (ソウル大学校)

Dimension of divergence set of the wave equation

13:00〜13:40 (1)

Kangwei Li (天津大学)

Multilinear weighted estimates in product spaces

13:00〜13:40 (2)

Youngwoo Koh (公州大学校)

Introduction to the operator splitting method

13:50〜14:30 (1)

河添 健 (慶應義塾大学)

Revisiting the real Hardy space and its atomic decomposition on the Jacobi hyper-group

13:50〜14:30 (2)

Danqing He (復旦大学)

On multilinear Hörmander multipliers

14:40〜15:20 (1)

Guixiang Hong (武漢大学)

Maximal inequalities and pointwise convergence of noncommutative Fourier series

14:40〜15:20 (2)

寺澤祐高 (名古屋大学)

Asymptotic properties of steady solutions to the 3D axisymmetric NavierStokes equations with no swirl

15:30〜16:10

Doowon Koh (忠北大学校)

On the MattilaSjölin distance theorem for product sets

16:30〜17:30

Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki)

Advances in vector-valued harmonic analysis (I)

17:40〜18:40 自由討論
8月19日(木)
9:00〜9:40

Yaryong Heo (高麗大学校)

Off-diagonal estimates for the first order commutators in higher dimensions

10:00〜10:40

Zhifei Zhang (北京大学)

Enhanced dissipation for the linearized NavierStokes equations around the Kolmogorov flow

11:00〜11:40 (1)

宮地晶彦 (東京女子大学)

On the boundedness of multilinear pseudo-differential operators of $S_{0,0}$-type

11:00〜11:40 (2)

Qiaohua Yang (武漢大学)

Geometric inequalities on complex hyperbolic spaces

13:00〜13:40 (1)

中井英一 (茨城大学)

Operators on function spaces and their weak versions

13:00〜13:40 (2)

Yonggeun Cho (全北大学校)

Small data scattering of 2d Dirac equations with Yukawa type potentials

13:50〜14:30 (1)

Eunhee Jeong (全北大学校)

Sharp $L^{p}$-$L^{q}$estimate for the spectral projection associated with the twisted laplacian

13:50〜14:30 (2)

Denny Ivanal Hakim (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)

Fractional integral operators on various subpaces of Morrey spaces

14:40〜15:20 (1)

澤野嘉宏 (中央大学)

Domination of LittlewoodPaley operators via sparse operators

14:40〜15:20 (2)

Qingying Xue (北京師範学校)

On the boundedness of rough bilinear operators

15:30〜16:10

Neal Bez (埼玉大学)

The nonlinear BrascampLieb inequality

16:30〜17:30

Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki)

Advances in vector-valued harmonic analysis (II)

17:40〜18:40 自由討論
8月20日(金)
9:00〜9:40

Francesco Di Plinio (Washington University in St. Louis)

Modulation invariant operators: sharp and vector valued estimates

10:00〜10:40

Guozhen Lu (University of Conneticut)

Hardy identities and inequalities on Euclidean spaces, hyperbolic spaces, Heisenberg groups and Riemannian manifolds

11:00〜11:40 (1)

Hanli Tang (北京師範学校)

Classification of solutions of an equation related to a conformal log Sobolev inequality

11:00〜11:40 (2)

Juyoung Lee (ソウル大学校)

$L^{p}$-$L^{q}$ estimates for the circular maximal operator on Heisenberg radial functions

13:00〜13:40 (1)

Hyerim Ko (ソウル大学校)

Spherical maximal estimates with respect to fractal measure

13:00〜13:40 (2)

Ting Chen (南海大学)

The HardyLittlewoodSobolev inequality on mixed-norm Lebesgue spaces

13:50〜14:30 (1)

Jaehyeon Ryu (ソウル大学校)

BochnerRiesz means for the Hermite and special Hermite expansions

13:50〜14:30 (2)

至田直人 (大阪大学)

Boundedness of bilinear pseudo-differential operators with $S_{0,0}$-type symbols

14:40〜15:20 (1)

Jin Bong Lee (ソウル大学校)

Trilinear Fourier multiplier operators with vanishing moment conditions on Hardy spaces

14:40〜15:20 (2)

筒井容平 (京都大学)

Fractional medians and its maximal function

15:30〜16:10

Sanghyuk Lee (ソウル大学校)

Maximal and regularity estimates for averages over curves in $\mathbb{R}^{d}$

16:30〜17:30

Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki)

Advances in vector-valued harmonic analysis (III)

17:40〜18:40 自由討論

ダウンロード