Graduate School of Mathematics, Nagoya University
ADDRESS: Furocho, Chikusaku, Nagoya, Japan / POSTAL CODE: 464-8602

Research - The 8th East Asian Conference in Harmonic Analysis and Applications

  • Welcome
  • Directions
  • Admission
  • EDUCATION
  • Research
  • People
  • Journal
  • The Mathematics Library
  • Job Opportunity
  • Archives
  • Links

Update: 2021/08/19

Research

The 20th International Conference, Graduate School of Mathematics, Nagoya University

The 8th East Asian Conference in Harmonic Analysis and Applications

Period
August 18th–20th, 2021
Venue
Online (Zoom)
Speakers
Neal Bez (Saitama University),
Lu Chen (Beijing Institute of Technology),
Ting Chen (Nankai University),
Yonggeun Cho (Jeonbuk National University),
Francesco Di Plinio (Washington University in St. Louis),
Denny Ivanal Hakim (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia),
Seheon Ham (Seoul National University),
Danqing He (Fudan University),
Yaryong Heo (Korea University),
Guixiang Hong (Wuhan University),
Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki),
Eunhee Jeong (Jeonbuk National University),
Takeshi Kawazoe (Keio University),
Hyerim Ko (Seoul National University),
Doowon Koh (Chungbuk National University),
Youngwoo Koh (Kongju National University),
Jin Bong Lee (Seoul National University),
Juyoung Lee (Seoul National University),
Sanghyuk Lee (Seoul National University),
Kangwei Li (Tianjin University),
Guozhen Lu (University of Conneticut),
Changxing Miao (Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics),
Akihiko Miyachi (Tokyo Woman’s Christian University),
Eiichi Nakai (Ibaraki University),
Jaehyeon Ryu (Seoul National University),
Yoshihiro Sawano (Chuo University),
Naoto Shida (Osaka University),
Daniel Spector (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology),
Hanli Tang (Beijing Normal University),
Yutaka Terasawa (Nagoya University),
Yohei Tsutsui (Kyoto University),
Qingying Xue (Beijing Normal University),
Qiaohua Yang (Wuhan University),
Zhifei Zhang (Peking University).
Organizing Committee
Joonil Kim (Yonsei University),
Sanghyuk Lee (Seoul National University),
Guozhen Lu (University of Conneticut),
Yutaka Terasawa (Nagoya University),
Naohito Tomita (Osaka University),
Lu Zhang (Shaanxi Normal University).
Support
Graduate School of Mathematics, Nagoya University
Supported by
Grant in Aid for Young Scientists (B) 17K17804, JSPS.
Contact to
Yutaka Terasawa ()

Online Registration

Program (The time is written in Japan time.)

  • Talks marked (1) or (2) are paralell sessions.
August 18 (Wed)
9:00–9:40

Changxing Miao (Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics)

Local smoothing estimate for the Fourier integral operators satisfying cinematic conditions

10:00–10:40

Daniel Spector (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)

A coarea substitute for solenoidal charges

11:00–11:40 (1)

Lu Chen (Beijing Institute of Technology)

Sharp geometric inequalities in analysis and its application in ground state of Schrödinger equation with the critical exponential growth

11:00–11:40 (2)

Seheon Ham (Seoul National University)

Dimension of divergence set of the wave equation

13:00–13:40 (1)

Kangwei Li (Tianjin University)

Multilinear weighted estimates in product spaces

13:00–13:40 (2)

Youngwoo Koh (Kongju National University)

Introduction to the operator splitting method

13:50–14:30 (1)

Takeshi Kawazoe (Keio University)

Revisiting the real Hardy space and its atomic decomposition on the Jacobi hyper-group

13:50–14:30 (2)

Danqing He (Fudan University)

On multilinear Hörmander multipliers

14:40–15:20 (1)

Guixiang Hong (Wuhan University)

Maximal inequalities and pointwise convergence of noncommutative Fourier series

14:40–15:20 (2)

Yutaka Terasawa (Nagoya University)

Asymptotic properties of steady solutions to the 3D axisymmetric Navier–Stokes equations with no swirl

15:30–16:10

Doowon Koh (Chungbuk National University)

On the Mattila–Sjölin distance theorem for product sets

16:30–17:30

Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki)

Advances in vector-valued harmonic analysis (I)

17:40–18:40 Free discussion
August 19 (Thu)
9:00–9:40

Yaryong Heo (Korea University)

Off-diagonal estimates for the first order commutators in higher dimensions

10:00–10:40

Zhifei Zhang (Peking University)

Enhanced dissipation for the linearized Navier–Stokes equations around the Kolmogorov flow

11:00–11:40 (1)

Akihiko Miyachi (Tokyo Woman’s Christian University)

On the boundedness of multilinear pseudo-differential operators of $S_{0,0}$-type

11:00–11:40 (2)

Qiaohua Yang (Wuhan University)

Geometric inequalities on complex hyperbolic spaces

13:00–13:40 (1)

Eiichi Nakai (Ibaraki University)

Operators on function spaces and their weak versions

13:00–13:40 (2)

Yonggeun Cho (Jeonbuk National University)

Small data scattering of 2d Dirac equations with Yukawa type potentials

13:50–14:30 (1)

Eunhee Jeong (Jeonbuk National University)

Sharp $L^{p}$-$L^{q}$estimate for the spectral projection associated with the twisted laplacian

13:50–14:30 (2)

Denny Ivanal Hakim (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)

Fractional integral operators on various subpaces of Morrey spaces

14:40–15:20 (1)

Yoshihiro Sawano (Chuo University)

Domination of Littlewood–Paley operators via sparse operators

14:40–15:20 (2)

Qingying Xue (Beijing Normal University)

On the boundedness of rough bilinear operators

15:30–16:10

Neal Bez (Saitama University)

The nonlinear Brascamp–Lieb inequality

16:30–17:30

Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki)

Advances in vector-valued harmonic analysis (II)

17:40–18:40 Free discussion
August 20 (Fri)
9:00–9:40

Francesco Di Plinio (Washington University in St. Louis)

Modulation invariant operators: sharp and vector valued estimates

10:00–10:40

Guozhen Lu (University of Conneticut)

Hardy identities and inequalities on Euclidean spaces, hyperbolic spaces, Heisenberg groups and Riemannian manifolds

11:00–11:40 (1)

Hanli Tang (Beijing Normal University)

Classification of solutions of an equation related to a conformal log Sobolev inequality

11:00–11:40 (2)

Juyoung Lee (Seoul National University)

$L^{p}$-$L^{q}$ estimates for the circular maximal operator on Heisenberg radial functions

13:00–13:40 (1)

Hyerim Ko (Seoul National University)

Spherical maximal estimates with respect to fractal measure

13:00–13:40 (2)

Ting Chen (Nankai University)

The Hardy–Littlewood–Sobolev inequality on mixed-norm Lebesgue spaces

13:50–14:30 (1)

Jaehyeon Ryu (Seoul National University)

Bochner–Riesz means for the Hermite and special Hermite expansions

13:50–14:30 (2)

Naoto Shida (Osaka University)

Boundedness of bilinear pseudo-differential operators with $S_{0,0}$-type symbols

14:40–15:20 (1)

Jin Bong Lee (Seoul National University)

Trilinear Fourier multiplier operators with vanishing moment conditions on Hardy spaces

14:40–15:20 (2)

Yohei Tsutsui (Kyoto University)

Fractional medians and its maximal function

15:30–16:10

Sanghyuk Lee (Seoul National University)

Maximal and regularity estimates for averages over curves in $\mathbb{R}^{d}$

16:30–17:30

Tuomas Hytönen (University of Helsinki)

Advances in vector-valued harmonic analysis (III)

17:40–18:40 Free discussion

Download