Graduate School of Mathematics, Nagoya University
ADDRESS: Furocho, Chikusaku, Nagoya, Japan / POSTAL CODE: 464-8602 / PHONE: +81-52-789-2429 / FACSIMILE: +81-52-789-2829

Research - K3 Surfaces and Related Topics

  • Welcome
  • Directions
  • Admission
  • EDUCATION
  • Research
  • People
  • Journal
  • The Mathematics Library
  • Job Opportunity
  • Archives
  • Links

Update: 2017/05/02

Research

The 17th International Conference, Graduate School of Mathematics, Nagoya University

K3 Surfaces and Related Topics

Period
December 19–21, 2017
Place
Sakata–Hirata Hall, Science South Bldg., Nagoya University
Speakers
Igor Dolgachev (University of Michigan),
Gerard van der Geer (Universiteit van Amsterdam),
Valery Gritsenko (Université Lille 1/NRU HSE),
Toshiyuki Katsura (Hosei University),
JongHae Keum (KIAS),
Shigeyuki Kondo (Nagoya University),
Shohei Ma (Tokyo Tech),
Shigeru Mukai (RIMS, Kyoto University),
Viacheslav V. Nikulin (University of Liverpool),
Keiji Oguiso (University of Tokyo),
Hisanori Ohashi (Tokyo University of Science),
Ichiro Shimada (Hiroshima University),
Shingo Taki (Tokai University),
Ken-ichi Yoshikawa (Kyoto University)
Organizers
Yukari Ito (Nagoya University),
Shingo Taki (Tokai Univeristy),
Osamu Fujino (Osaka University)
Supported by
JSPS Grant-in-Aid (S) 15H05738,
JSPS Grant-in-Aid (B) 16H03925,
JSPS Grant-in-Aid (S) 16H06337.
Contact to
Yukari Ito ()

Program (tentative)

December 19 (Tue)
10:00–11:00

Igor Dolgachev (University of Michigan)

11:20–12:20

Keiji Oguiso (University of Tokyo)

Lunch Break
13:50–14:50

Shigeru Mukai (RIMS, Kyoto University)

15:30–16:30

Hisanori Ohashi (Tokyo University of Science)

December 20 (Wed)
10:00–11:00

Gerard van der Geer (Universiteit van Amsterdam)

11:20–12:20

Toshiyuki Katsura (Hosei University)

Lunch Break
13:50–14:50

Valery Gritsenko (Université Lille 1/NRU HSE)

15:30–16:30

Shingo Taki (Tokai University)

17:00–18:00

Shigeyuki Kondo (Nagoya University)

December 21 (Thu)
10:00–11:00

Viacheslav V. Nikulin (University of Liverpool)

11:20–12:20

Ichiro Shimada (Hiroshima University)

Lunch Break
13:50–14:50

Ken-ichi Yoshikawa (Kyoto University)

15:30–16:30

Shohei Ma (Tokyo Tech)

17:00–18:00

JongHae Keum (KIAS)