time | August 2 (Mon) | August 3 (Tue) | August 4 (Wed) |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 - 11:00 | Kang | Bezrukavnikov | Ginzburg |
11:15 - 12:15 | Arakawa | Nakajima | Feigin |
13:45 - 14:45 | Juteau | Nakanishi | Nagao |
15:00 - 16:00 | Okado | Xi | Geck |
16:30 - 17:30 | Kuwabara | Saito | Wada |
time | August 5 (Thu) | Augsut 6 (Fri) |
---|---|---|
10:00 - 11:00 | Brundan | Fiebig |
11:15 - 12:15 | Miyachi | Premet |
13:45 - 14:45 | no lecture | Kaneda |
15:00 - 16:00 | no lecture | Sagaki |
16:30 - 17:30 | no lecture | Lehrer |
|
10:00 - 11:00 S.-J. Kang abstract
Crystal bases for quantum queer superalgebras
11:15 - 12:15 T. Arakawa abstract
Rationality and smoothness of W-algebras
12:15 - 13:45 Lunch break13:45 - 14:45 D. Juteau abstract
Parity sheaves
15:00 - 16:00 M. Okado abstract
Stability in parabolic Lusztig q-analogues, one dimensional sums
and fermionic formulas
16:00 - 16:30 Tea break16:30 - 17:30 T. Kuwabara abstract
Representation theory of the rational Cherednik algebra of type Z/lZ
via micro local analysis
|
10:00 - 11:00 R. Bezrukavnikov abstract
Canonical bases and modular representations
11:15 - 12:15 H. Nakajima abstract
Cluster algebras and quantum affine algebras
12:15 - 13:45 Lunch break13:45 - 14:45 T. Nakanishi abstract
Dilogarithm identities in conformal field theory and cluster algebras
15:00 - 16:00 N. Xi abstract
Some quotient algebras of affine Hecke algebras
16:00 - 16:30 Tea break16:30 - 17:30 Y. Saito abstract
Mirkovi\'c-Vilonen polytopes and quiver construction of crystal basis
in type A
|
10:00 - 11:00 V. Ginzburg abstract
Isospectral commuting variety and the Harish-Chandra D-module
11:15 - 12:15 B. Feigin abstract
Representation theory of some version of quantum gl infinity
12:15 - 13:45 Lunch break13:45 - 14:45 K. Nagao abstract
Donaldson-Thomas theory and cluster algebras
15:00 - 16:00 M. Geck abstract
Generic representations of finite groups of Lie type
16:00 - 16:30 Tea break16:30 - 17:30 K. Wada abstract
On cyclotomic q-Schur algebras
|
10:00 - 11:00 J. Brundan abstract
Rational representations of GL(m|n) via Schur-Weyl duality
11:15 - 12:15 H. Miyachi abstract
Hidden Hecke Algebras and Duality
|
10:00 - 11:00 P. Fiebig abstract
On the critical level representations of affine Kac-Moody algebras
11:15 - 12:15 A. Premet abstract
On 1-dimensional representations of quantized Slodowy slices
12:15 - 13:45 Lunch break13:45 - 14:45 M. Kaneda abstract
Some observations on the structure of $F_*O_{G/P}$
15:00 - 16:00 D. Sagaki abstract
Tensor product multiplicities for crystal bases of extremal weight modules
over quantum infinite rank affine algebras of types $B_{\infty}$, $C_{\infty}$,
and $D_{\infty}$
16:00 - 16:30 Tea break16:30 - 17:30 G.I. Lehrer abstract
Equivariant K-theory of quantum homogeneous spaces
and quantum affine spaces